ข้อมูลการขอ "วีซ่าถาวร" ชนิดต่างๆ

การขอวีซ่าถาวรโดยผ่านทางสมาชิกในครอบครัว (Family based on immigrant), วีซ่าล็อตโต้ (DV lottory) และอื่น ๆ
Post Reply
natty
ผู้ตรวจทาน
ผู้ตรวจทาน
Posts: 4140
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 5:26 am

วีซ่าถาวรชนิดต่างๆ

Post by natty » Tue Nov 15, 2005 5:39 pm

วีซ่าถาวรชนิดต่างๆ

natty
ผู้ตรวจทาน
ผู้ตรวจทาน
Posts: 4140
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 5:26 am

วีซ่าถาวรผ่านครอบครัว

Post by natty » Tue Nov 15, 2005 6:07 pm

Family Based Immigrants

Immediate Relative Immigrant Visas (Unlimited): These visa types are based on a close family relationship with a United States (U.S.) citizen described as an Immediate Relative (IR). The number of immigrants in these categories is not limited each fiscal year. Immediate relative visa types include; each fiscal year. Immediate relative visa types include;

Family Preference Immigrant Visas (Limited): These visa types are for specific, more distant, family relationships with a U.S. citizen and some specified relationships with a Lawful Permanent Resident (LPR). There are fiscal year numerical limitations on family preference immigrants, shown at the end of each category. The family preference categories are;
  • Family First Preference (F1): Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, and their minor children, if any. (23,400)
  • Family Second Preference (F2): Spouses, minor children, and unmarried sons and daughters (age 21 and over) of LPRs. At least seventy-seven percent of all visas available for this category will go to the spouses and children; the remainder is allocated to unmarried sons and daughters. (114,200)
  • Family Third Preference (F3): Married sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, and their spouses and children. (23,400)
  • Family Fourth Preference (F4): Brothers and sisters of U.S. citizens, and their spouses and minor children, provided the U.S. citizens are at least 21 years of age. (65,000)
Note: Grandparents, aunts, uncles, in-laws and cousins cannot sponsor a relative for immigration. (บุคตลที่กล่าวมาไม่สามารถ sponsor ลูกๆ หลานไม่ได้)

Numerical Limitations for Limited Family-Based Preference Categories อ่านต่อที่นี่ http://travel.state.gov/visa/immigrants ... 306.html#1

Returning Resident Immigrant Visas (SB)
    Returning Resident Immigrant Visas (SB) - A lawful permanent resident (LPR) who has remained outside the U.S. for longer than twelve months, or beyond the validity period of a re-entry permit, will require a new immigrant visa to enter the U.S. and resume permanent residence. A provision exists under U.S. visa law for the issuance of a returning resident special immigrant visa to an LPR who remained outside the U.S. due to circumstances beyond his/her control. For more information about international travel as a LPR, and returning resident immigrant visas, visit our Returning Resident webpage.

natty
ผู้ตรวจทาน
ผู้ตรวจทาน
Posts: 4140
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 5:26 am

Post by natty » Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:35 pm

ประสบการณ์และที่เพื่อนๆ ถามไว้

    Returning Resident Immigrant Visas (SB) มีกรีนการ์ดอยู่แล้ว กรีนการ์ดหมดอายุ
      viewtopic.php?p=428057#p428057 ooyjai, IR1-DCF-2009 สัมภาษณ์อ้อย หลังจากกรีนการ์ดหมดอายุในไทย
      viewtopic.php?p=526989#p526989 cookie_cook17, รบกวนด่วนนิดนึงค่ะ Returning Resident มีขั้นตอนอย่างไรบ้าง
      viewtopic.php?p=628473#p628473 buabkk, พอมีใครรู้จัก SB-1 visa
      viewtopic.php?p=629453#p629453 looterz9rm, เคยมีกรีนการ์ดอยู่ไทยจนหมดอายุ ทำวีซ่าท่องเที่่ยวมาอเมริกา

Lallemont
แจมน้อย
แจมน้อย
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed May 23, 2012 2:54 am
Location: Sheboygan, WI

Re: ข้อมูลการขอ "วีซ่าถาวร" ชนิดต่างๆ

Post by Lallemont » Fri Jul 19, 2013 8:55 am

รบกวนถามเพื่อนๆว่าในระหว่างที่ลูกสาวมาเที่ยวที่อเมริกาแล้วเราทำเรื่องขอวีซ่าถาวรให้ลูกในขณะที่เขายังอยู่ในอเมริกาได้หรือไม่ลูกอายุ19ค่ะแต่และถ้าได้ต้องไปสัมภาษณ์ที่ไหนค่ะสามีซิตืเซ่นขอให้ต่ายมาเควันและถ้าจะขอต้องเป็นcr2 หรือเปล่าค่ะขอบคุณค่ะ

natty
ผู้ตรวจทาน
ผู้ตรวจทาน
Posts: 4140
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 5:26 am

Post by natty » Sun Sep 01, 2013 9:41 am

Lallemont ป้าต่ายแอบมาทิ้งคำถามไว้ที่นี่ ได้คำตอบหรือยังครับ หากว่าน้องมาอเมริกาแล้วก็ทำเรื่องปรับสถานะเลยค่ะ

Lallemont
แจมน้อย
แจมน้อย
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed May 23, 2012 2:54 am
Location: Sheboygan, WI

Re: ข้อมูลการขอ "วีซ่าถาวร" ชนิดต่างๆ

Post by Lallemont » Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:35 am

ขอบคุณค่ะน้องแนทพึ่งเห็นโพสเหมือนกันน้องมาและได้กรีนการ์ดแล้วค่ะ

Post Reply